Buying a suppressor; questions.
[…] Ranb
 
It was $375

The reason you are having a problem finding a lawyer in WA that will do NFA trusts is that most NFA weapons are illegal in WA. I think you can own destructive devices and AOWs, and that is all:

Currently, if you follow federal law, you are allowed by Washington State law to own a can. You may also mount them on functional firearms. However, and here's the strange part, you may not actually fire any bullets through one. See RCW 9.41.250(1)(c).

Also, AFAIK: according to RCW 9.41.190:

"It is unlawful for any person to manufacture, own, buy, sell, loan, furnish, transport, or have in possession or under control, any machine gun, short-barreled shotgun, or short-barreled rifle; or any part designed and intended solely and exclusively for use in a machine gun, short-barreled shotgun, or short-barreled rifle, or in converting a weapon into a machine gun, short-barreled shotgun, or short-barreled rifle; or to assemble or repair any machine gun, short-barreled shotgun, or short-barreled rifle."
 
...if there was a problem with the trust itself, he would defend it in court.

At no charge?
Because I'm sure I could get a lawyer to defend a hand written in crayon living trust if I paid him to do so.